Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4203,989
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,2285,734
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,1555,689
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1985,716
ViennaAustria 7,3154,545
VitebskBelarus 8,0214,985
VassourasBrazil 7,3694,579
VicosaBrazil 7,3164,547
VitoriaBrazil 7,0664,391
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2334,495
VarnaBulgaria 6,6764,149
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4877,759
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5309,650
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,6309,091
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,5689,053
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,5849,684
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,6239,708
ValdiviaChile 9,6646,005
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5775,951
VallenarChile 9,7906,084
ValparaisoChile 9,7296,046
VanguardiaColombia 11,2787,008
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6176,598
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3745,204
VestervigDenmark 8,3685,200
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3367,044
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3217,035
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4927,141
VilsandiEstonia 8,3785,206
VaasaFinland 8,8955,527
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8076,094
VeravalIndia 6,3173,925
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2564,509
ValentiaIreland 8,4555,254
VeniceItaly 7,0894,405
VeronaItaly 7,1094,418
VicenzaItaly 7,1124,420
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7264,180
ViterboItaly 6,7684,206
VolterraItaly 6,8994,287
VientianeLaos 9,1215,668
VarenaLithuania 7,9084,914
VilniusLithuania 7,9484,939
VeracruzMexico 14,0298,718
VlissingenNetherlands 7,9274,926
VaernesNorway 9,0375,616
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,8945,527
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7026,029
VillarricaParaguay 8,5725,327
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,9274,305
VanavaraRussia 10,8446,738
VasileviciRussia 7,6874,777
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1445,061
VerhojanskRussia 12,4257,721
ViljujskRussia 11,9047,398
VitimRussia 11,3647,062
Vize IslandRussia 11,1116,904
VladivostokRussia 12,4707,749
VolgogradRussia 7,4894,654
VologdaRussia 8,5485,312
VoronezRussia 7,7064,789
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7548,547
VytegraRussia 8,6975,404
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3782,099
ValenciaSpain 6,8844,278
ValladolidSpain 7,2804,524
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5184,672
VisbySweden 8,3235,172
VanTurkey 6,3793,964
ValleyUk 8,3605,195
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3484,566
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,17110,049
Valdez, AkUsa 15,0619,359
Valentine, NeUsa 14,3118,893
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,7599,793
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,0248,715
Vevay, InUsa 13,0718,122
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,5968,449
Victoria, TxUsa 14,1748,808
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,5308,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -