Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,1724,457
GhazniAfghanistan 7,1124,420
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0093,734
General PicoArgentina 8,9975,591
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6075,348
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6042,861
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5197,158
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8925,526
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3036,403
GrazAustria 7,1914,469
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6994,163
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7404,188
GomelBelarus 7,7084,790
GrodnoBelarus 7,8374,870
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9234,302
GoianiaBrazil 8,0675,013
GoiasBrazil 8,1775,082
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2594,511
GrajauBrazil 8,0705,015
GuairaBrazil 8,3975,218
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3244,551
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0544,383
GarouaCameroon 3,2762,036
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8196,723
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4948,385
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,5869,686
Golden, BcCanada 15,0419,347
Goose, NfCanada 11,3377,045
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8527,987
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,8649,237
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4747,130
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2977,020
GanzhouChina 10,6166,597
GuangzhouChina 10,3856,453
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3717,066
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7367,293
GonderEthiopia 3,4582,149
GourdonFrance 7,3254,552
GrenobleFrance 7,2234,489
GeisenheimGermany 7,6634,762
GorlitzGermany 7,6534,755
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8064,229
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3588,301
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7216,041
GoaIndia 6,2613,891
GuwahatiIndia 8,4485,249
GelaItaly 6,1443,818
GenoaItaly 7,0574,385
GhediItaly 7,1274,429
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,4904,033
GrazzaniseItaly 6,5754,086
GrossetoItaly 6,8254,241
GrottaglieItaly 6,4554,011
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7064,167
GuidoniaItaly 6,7054,167
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4382,758
GifuJapan 12,8447,982
GaoMali 4,7312,940
GuamMariana Islands 13,3488,294
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7959,194
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5859,063
GuaymasMexico 15,5439,659
GaluutMongolia 10,1326,296
GemertNetherlands 7,8824,898
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6787,879
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9718,060
GayaNiger 4,1152,557
GardermoenNorway 8,6865,398
GeiloNorway 8,7675,448
GdanskPoland 7,9604,946
GalatiRomania 6,9294,306
Gor’KijRussia 8,2735,141
GorznyjRussia 6,9474,317
GridinoRussia 9,2225,731
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4502,144
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,7894,219
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9934,345
GijonSpain 7,4954,657
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1471,956
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5522,207
GoteborgSweden 8,4055,223
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4135,228
GothenburgSweden 8,4045,222
GunnarnSweden 9,1345,676
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3234,551
GabesTunisia 5,9193,678
GafsaTunisia 6,0173,739
GiresunTurkey 6,5274,056
GoztepeTurkey 6,4233,992
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9114,294
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7134,171
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6055,347
GajvoronUkraine 7,2534,507
GeniceskUkraine 7,0494,380
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3278,282
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,6829,124
Galva, IlUsa 13,4848,379
Galveston, TxUsa 13,9688,680
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1478,791
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1478,791
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,5719,054
Glenville, WvUsa 12,7057,895
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1917,576
Golconda, NvUsa 15,6569,729
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,4257,721
Goodland, KsUsa 14,4899,004
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,3128,894
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9028,639
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,6998,513
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1748,808
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,0669,362
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0998,140
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,0259,958
Gravette, ArUsa 13,9078,642
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,9259,274
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2958,262
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1508,171
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3278,282
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,6087,834
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1528,173
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6078,456
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0648,118
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6437,857
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0838,751
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,8047,956
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7947,950
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5548,423
Groton, CtUsa 11,9747,441
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,9429,285
GuanareVenezuela 11,0146,844
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0736,881
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2826,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -