Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3323,313
In SalahAlgeria 5,5713,462
InnsbruckAustria 7,2994,535
IbiriteBrazil 7,4544,632
IguatuBrazil 7,2924,531
IlheusBrazil 7,0454,378
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1905,089
IndaialBrazil 7,8424,873
IpameriBrazil 7,9294,927
IraiBrazil 8,2285,113
IreceBrazil 7,4274,615
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2434,501
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4285,859
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1325,675
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3754,583
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2094,480
ItapevaBrazil 7,8664,888
ItirucuBrazil 7,1724,457
ItuacuBrazil 7,3034,538
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4085,225
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6178,462
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4757,752
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,1298,780
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,9577,430
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6667,871
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0806,264
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2328,223
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,8035,470
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4107,090
IzobambaEcuador 11,6567,243
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3033,295
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1898,196
IoanninaGreece 6,3203,927
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2967,019
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,4116,469
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8874,279
IranshahrIran 6,0943,787
IstranaItaly 7,1134,420
IidaJapan 12,9418,042
IizukaJapan 12,2747,627
IrakoJapan 12,8707,997
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4307,103
IrozakiJapan 13,0308,097
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4677,126
IshinomakiJapan 13,2548,236
IwamizawaJapan 13,2708,246
IzuharaJapan 12,1547,552
IrbidJordan 5,5703,461
IfraneMorocco 6,5594,076
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9827,446
IlorinNigeria 3,7472,328
InchonNorth Korea 11,9647,435
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,5876,579
IslamabadPakistan 7,4344,620
IquitosPeru 10,9856,826
IloiloPhilippines 10,9266,789
IasiRomania 7,1164,422
IcaRussia 13,9178,648
IlirnejRussia 13,7518,545
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,7957,951
IrkutskRussia 10,6446,614
Ivdel’Russia 9,1205,667
IbizaSpain 6,7474,192
IspartaTurkey 6,0803,778
IstanbulTurkey 6,4303,996
IzmirTurkey 6,1453,819
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3214,550
IzmailUkraine 6,9194,299
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4768,995
Independence, KsUsa 14,0398,724
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1737,564
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1738,186
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8168,585
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6298,469
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7267,908
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7328,533
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2708,246
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3617,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -