Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,9124,295
ChlefAlgeria 6,4904,033
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,2853,906
CeresArgentina 8,9935,589
ChamicalArgentina 9,3815,830
ChepesArgentina 9,3805,829
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0205,605
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5915,338
CórdobaArgentina 9,1635,694
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1575,690
CorrientesArgentina 8,7565,441
CairnsAustralia 12,3237,658
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6057,211
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8985,529
CedunaAustralia 10,5056,528
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8777,381
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6447,236
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5627,185
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2137,590
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2197,593
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2836,390
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2845,148
CharnocksBarbados 10,0676,256
CotonouBenin 3,7432,326
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1354,434
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,1944,470
CabroboBrazil 7,2334,495
CaceresBrazil 8,9575,566
CaetiteBrazil 7,4374,621
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9034,290
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5235,296
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2115,102
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5574,696
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3894,591
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0144,358
CaparaoBrazil 7,2204,487
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0505,003
CaratingaBrazil 7,2634,513
CaravelasBrazil 7,0024,351
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5704,704
CarolinaBrazil 8,1325,053
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9604,946
CataguasesBrazil 7,2894,529
CatalaoBrazil 7,8964,906
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9334,930
CaxiasBrazil 7,7694,828
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9924,966
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9014,288
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3424,563
ChapecoBrazil 8,1695,076
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9455,558
CipoBrazil 7,0774,398
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2985,157
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4104,605
CordeiroBrazil 7,2444,501
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6774,771
CorumbaBrazil 8,8525,501
CoximBrazil 8,5895,337
CrateusBrazil 7,4744,644
CuiabaBrazil 8,8095,474
CuritibaBrazil 7,8754,893
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,8859,250
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,3428,291
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,5789,681
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,6547,242
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,9037,397
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9947,453
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7838,565
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,6579,730
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,6629,732
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1306,916
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,2119,452
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2777,629
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6387,232
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3647,062
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3667,063
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,5569,666
Chatham, NbCanada 11,5557,181
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,0468,107
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5667,809
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5817,197
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,3768,312
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,7508,544
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9767,442
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4758,995
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7537,925
Comox, BcCanada 15,5799,681
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7648,553
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6727,875
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6789,121
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,0829,372
ChicoChile 9,3045,782
ChillanChile 9,6836,017
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7626,066
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8536,123
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4435,868
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6716,010
ChangchunChina 11,9487,425
ChangduChina 9,1835,707
ChangshaChina 10,4856,515
ChengduChina 9,7646,067
ChongqingChina 9,9476,181
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2767,007
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0074,354
CamagueyCuba 12,1917,576
CasablancaCuba 12,6747,876
ChebCzech Republic 7,5774,709
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1795,082
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3327,042
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,3967,081
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3407,047
CanarEcuador 11,6227,222
CairoEgypt 5,2413,257
CaenFrance 7,8264,863
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5224,674
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0455,621
CocobeachGabon 2,7571,713
CologneGermany 7,7904,841
ChiosGreece 6,1393,815
CorfuGreece 6,3213,928
ConakryGuinea 5,3503,325
CatacamasHonduras 12,8818,004
CholutecaHonduras 12,9728,061
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7114,171
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4185,231
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4185,231
ChahbaharIran 5,9273,683
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5655,322
ClonesIreland 8,5435,309
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5875,336
CorkIreland 8,3805,208
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3765,205
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5104,046
CameriItaly 7,1794,461
CampobassoItaly 6,6184,112
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5634,078
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4824,028
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5804,089
Cape MeleItaly 7,0284,367
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4394,001
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,1673,832
CerviaItaly 6,9544,321
CiampinoItaly 6,6884,156
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9874,342
Cisa PassItaly 7,0354,372
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7304,182
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2054,478
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,0823,779
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,2943,911
ChibaJapan 13,1488,170
ChichibuJapan 13,0568,113
ChichijimaJapan 13,2978,263
ChoshiJapan 13,2168,212
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7593,579
ChilekaMalawi 853530
ChitedzeMalawi 772480
ChitipaMalawi 1,039645
ChihuahuaMexico 15,0669,362
ComitanMexico 13,5608,426
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9418,663
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2096,965
ChoirMongolia 10,7006,649
CasablancaMorocco 6,7064,167
ChindeMozambique 1,014630
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0505,002
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9768,063
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1617,557
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6637,869
CondegaNicaragua 12,8948,013
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7834,837
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8897,388
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,0687,499
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,0667,498
ChhorPakistan 6,5994,101
ChitralPakistan 7,5164,670
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3985,219
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7275,423
CajamarcaPeru 11,4107,090
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3797,071
ChiclayoPeru 11,5647,186
ChimbotePeru 11,3427,048
CuzcoPeru 10,5046,527
CzestochowaPoland 7,5624,699
CoimbraPortugal 7,3274,553
CalafatRomania 6,7764,210
CeahlauRomania 7,1034,414
ClujRomania 7,0824,401
ConstantaRomania 6,7904,219
CraiovaRomania 6,8074,230
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5387,170
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,1876,330
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6257,845
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9348,659
Cape UelenRussia 14,3918,943
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0188,089
CaraRussia 11,6417,234
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9855,583
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,3368,287
ChitaRussia 11,2256,975
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,2366,982
CokurdahRussia 12,8818,005
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0397,481
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,0841,295
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,0477,486
CaceresSpain 7,1574,447
CadizSpain 6,8914,282
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9944,346
CordobaSpain 6,9344,309
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3763,962
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9845,583
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8685,511
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8005,469
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9395,555
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7825,457
ChumphonThailand 8,4895,275
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3353,937
CorumTurkey 6,4333,997
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2854,527
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2884,529
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1445,061
CernovcyUkraine 7,2514,506
ChernigovUkraine 7,6064,726
CarrascoUruguay 8,3315,177
ColoniaUruguay 8,4975,280
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,7586,685
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4338,348
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,2897,636
Camden, ScUsa 12,6857,883
Canton, NyUsa 12,2607,619
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,0258,715
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,2047,583
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7457,298
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4858,380
Casper, WyUsa 14,7729,179
Centralia, WaUsa 15,6829,745
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4397,730
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,5227,781
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7048,516
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5757,814
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5847,820
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,7697,935
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,6907,885
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,4937,763
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7228,527
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0768,126
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1037,521
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0497,487
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5907,823
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,5249,026
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,7009,135
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2898,258
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3008,264
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0789,991
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8117,961
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6889,127
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0368,101
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0238,093
Circleville, OhUsa 12,8898,009
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8998,637
Clark, SdUsa 14,0578,735
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6068,455
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2418,228
Clayton, NmUsa 14,6789,121
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8007,954
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4728,372
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,6689,736
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0608,116
College Park, MdUsa 12,3697,686
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7589,171
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6908,507
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6967,889
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1428,167
Columbus, InUsa 13,1518,172
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9508,669
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,8848,006
Conception, MoUsa 13,9148,646
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1458,790
Conway, ArUsa 13,6958,510
Conway, ScUsa 12,5027,769
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2447,608
Corning, ArUsa 13,6018,452
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0937,515
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2328,844
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1228,776
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3407,668
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,8709,862
Covington, LaUsa 13,5108,395
Covington, TnUsa 13,5118,396
Crete, NeUsa 14,0658,740
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,7419,160
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4414,624
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4414,624
CaracasVenezuela 10,7596,686
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3346,422
CoroVenezuela 11,0806,885
ChipataZambia 695432
ChipingeZimbabwe 695432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -