Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,8235,483
UaupesBrazil 10,4546,496
UbatubaBrazil 7,4924,656
UberabaBrazil 7,8564,882
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,0748,746
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1175,665
UpernavikGreenland 11,5737,191
UummannaqGreenland 11,3807,072
UdineItaly 7,1314,431
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3433,942
UenoJapan 12,7857,944
UnzendakeJapan 12,2217,594
UrakawaJapan 13,3608,302
UshibukaJapan 12,1907,575
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1288,158
UwajimaJapan 12,4397,730
UkmergeLithuania 8,0204,984
UtenaLithuania 8,0465,000
UlaangomMongolia 9,7546,061
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6546,621
UlgiiMongolia 9,5715,948
UliastaiMongolia 9,9566,187
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6886,020
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9046,776
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,3397,667
UfaRussia 8,4085,225
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,0606,873
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,8416,737
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,9678,679
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,9846,826
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,3915,835
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,2768,871
Ust-MajaRussia 12,5817,818
Ust-OlojRussia 13,5088,394
Umm BeninSudan 3,4102,119
UmeňSweden 8,9895,586
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2485,747
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1235,669
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8645,508
UrfaTurkey 6,1253,806
UsakTurkey 6,1783,839
Uman’Ukraine 7,3014,537
UzgorodUkraine 7,2954,533
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,6147,838
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,8958,013
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3208,277
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9588,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -