Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8723,649
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9963,726
EsquelArgentina 9,3885,834
EzeizaArgentina 8,5585,318
East SaleAustralia 11,2817,010
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4055,844
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4065,845
EssendonAustralia 11,1366,920
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,3644,576
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0925,028
EspinosaBrazil 7,4364,621
Earlton, OnCanada 12,6247,845
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,7239,149
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,6959,131
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,7039,137
Edson, AbCanada 14,8599,234
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,5909,688
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,6278,468
Estevan, SkCanada 14,2808,874
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,5089,637
Eureka, NtCanada 12,2877,635
ErlianChina 10,8946,770
El CaranoColombia 11,6457,236
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1015,034
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4757,131
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2206,972
El ArishEgypt 5,3763,341
El TorEgypt 5,0583,143
ErfurtGermany 7,7034,787
EssenGermany 7,8354,869
EsfahanIran 6,0823,779
EilatIsrael 5,2273,248
EsashiJapan 13,1428,167
EldoretKenya 2,1291,323
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2996,400
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6604,139
EeldeNetherlands 8,0244,986
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4377,728
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9548,050
EnuguNigeria 3,3642,091
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4835,272
EvoraPortugal 7,1564,447
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4157,715
EkimcanRussia 12,5517,799
Elat’MaRussia 8,1025,035
ElistaRussia 7,2284,491
ErbogacenRussia 11,1716,942
EssejRussia 11,1626,936
Ed DueimSudan 3,4772,161
El FasherSudan 3,3912,107
El GeneinaSudan 3,4092,118
El ObeidSudan 3,3542,084
El ShowakSudan 3,6032,239
En NahudSudan 3,2872,043
EdirneTurkey 6,5054,042
ErzincanTurkey 6,4183,988
ErzurumTurkey 6,4814,027
EskisehirTurkey 6,3063,919
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,6624,140
EntebbeUganda 1,9681,223
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5865,336
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5145,291
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,9308,035
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8537,987
Eastport, MeUsa 11,6347,230
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,5199,022
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,1148,770
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,0589,357
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,6207,842
Elko, NvUsa 15,5749,678
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,1848,814
Elmira, NyUsa 12,3927,701
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,5719,676
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0877,511
Erie, PaUsa 12,6627,869
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,0138,708
Eugene, OrUsa 15,8989,879
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,8448,603
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,18210,055
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1808,812
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,1839,435
Evansville, InUsa 13,2878,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -