Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7874,217
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8363,627
HuamboAngola 1,296805
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4966,522
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0236,850
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0086,840
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9837,446
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4525,252
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,9789,308
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3627,061
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3647,062
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6457,858
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3357,043
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8878,008
Hay River, NtCanada 14,3068,890
Hope, BcCanada 15,4269,586
HaikouChina 9,9586,188
HailarChina 11,6057,211
HamiChina 9,4745,887
HetanChina 8,1615,071
HavanaCuba 12,6767,877
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2446,987
HigueyDominican Republic 11,1836,950
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4927,141
HelwanEgypt 5,2133,239
HurguadaEgypt 4,9433,072
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2595,754
HelsinkiFinland 8,5655,322
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5815,332
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9209,893
HamburgGermany 8,0044,974
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0044,974
HannoverGermany 7,8864,901
HelgolandGermany 8,1055,037
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3634,575
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8043,607
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3307,041
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,62412,194
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,28811,986
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7126,035
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7974,224
HaifaIsrael 5,5853,471
HaboroJapan 13,2538,236
HachijojimaJapan 13,1098,146
HachinoheJapan 13,2658,243
HagiJapan 12,3497,674
HakodateJapan 13,1958,199
HamadaJapan 12,4147,714
HamamatsuJapan 12,9278,033
HikoneJapan 12,7977,952
HimejiJapan 12,6507,861
HiradoJapan 12,1647,559
HirooJapan 13,4038,328
HiroshimaJapan 12,4457,734
HitaJapan 12,2917,638
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2597,618
HunLibya 5,2493,262
HomboriMali 4,7692,963
HomalinMyanmar 8,6885,399
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5885,337
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5447,795
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3957,703
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0117,464
HororataNew Zealand 12,4097,711
HyderabadPakistan 6,4864,031
HuanucoPeru 11,0756,882
HelPoland 7,9824,960
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7287,909
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,4285,858
HatangaRussia 11,2957,019
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6976,026
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4892,168
HailSaudi Arabia 5,1793,218
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2484,504
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0718,744
HaejuSouth Korea 11,8937,390
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1487,549
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4664,018
HalaibSudan 4,4662,775
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6962,296
HudeibaSudan 3,8982,422
HaparandaSweden 9,1945,713
HarnosandSweden 8,8715,513
HamaSyria 5,8663,645
HassakahSyria 6,1023,792
Hua HinThailand 8,6485,374
HakkariTurkey 6,2963,913
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2715,140
HersonUkraine 7,0794,399
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3694,579
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,1768,809
Hanover, NhUsa 12,0137,465
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4158,336
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3737,689
Hart, MiUsa 13,1328,160
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0437,484
Hartington, NeUsa 14,0548,733
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9008,016
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,5009,010
Hays, KsUsa 14,2698,867
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,22310,081
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1668,803
Helena, MtUsa 15,0139,329
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4877,760
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4337,726
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7857,945
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9739,305
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5138,397
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1368,163
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1338,782
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2147,590
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4118,333
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0608,116
Holly, CoUsa 14,5469,039
Homer, AkUsa 15,2559,479
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2848,255
Horton, KsUsa 13,9638,677
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,5009,010
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6277,847
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0258,094
Houma, LaUsa 13,5748,435
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0218,713
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8517,986
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2188,214
Huron, SdUsa 14,0898,755
HanoiVietnam 9,5645,943
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2715,761
HarareZimbabwe 448278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -