Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5294,678
FarahAfghanistan 6,6264,117
FormosaArgentina 8,7365,429
ForrestAustralia 10,0666,255
FrancistownBotswana 490304
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6394,126
FloraniaBrazil 7,0354,372
FlorestaBrazil 7,1494,443
FlorianoBrazil 7,6764,770
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7664,826
FormosaBrazil 7,8954,906
FortalezaBrazil 7,2984,535
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3965,218
FrancaBrazil 7,7904,840
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9778,686
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,2488,854
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3888,941
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7319,154
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,8449,224
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4368,971
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,2038,826
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,8679,238
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,4989,010
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,6277,225
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,6157,218
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9577,430
FayaChad 3,9692,466
FamagustaCyprus 5,8223,618
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2265,112
FarafraEgypt 4,8823,033
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,2451,395
FichtelbergGermany 7,6064,726
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6614,760
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,4353,999
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9846,826
FaranahGuinea 5,1203,182
FalconaraItaly 6,8654,266
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9344,309
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,5904,095
FonniItaly 6,5954,098
FrontoneItaly 6,8684,268
FrosinoneItaly 6,6554,136
FukauraJapan 13,1318,160
FukueJapan 12,0887,511
FukuiJapan 12,8007,954
FukuokaJapan 12,2437,608
FukushimaJapan 13,1828,191
FukuyamaJapan 12,5177,778
FushikiJapan 12,8788,003
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2175,106
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,1641,345
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,2541,401
FunchalMadeira 7,2184,485
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2816,389
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5874,093
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8765,516
FaroPortugal 7,0244,365
FerganaRussia 7,8604,884
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2553,265
FalunSweden 8,6735,389
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0444,998
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9314,307
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,6669,114
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,0958,759
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6498,482
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7678,555
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,9178,648
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8697,376
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6718,495
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5038,391
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1428,788
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6248,466
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8708,619
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,5127,775
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7387,916
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6947,888
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,3829,559
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9498,047
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,4569,604
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9558,050
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3288,282
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,7399,159
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7858,566
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,6439,099
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6707,873
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9408,662
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9088,643
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0808,128
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1708,805
Framingham, MaUsa 11,9467,423
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0658,119
Franklin, LaUsa 13,6998,513
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6437,857
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,3657,684
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,0759,989
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,0318,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -