Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,2924,531
NeuquenArgentina 9,2765,764
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7525,438
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4078,331
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8387,356
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7287,288
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8446,738
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2197,593
NatitingouBenin 4,1342,569
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,2564,509
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0721,909
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0771,912
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4877,138
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,5729,677
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3587,058
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0257,472
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2878,878
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,4528,980
North Bay, OnCanada 12,6097,835
N’DjamenaChad 3,4822,164
NanchangChina 10,7856,702
NanjingChina 11,1486,927
NanningChina 9,8526,122
NicosiaCyprus 5,8173,615
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0975,032
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3207,034
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4567,119
NegeleEthiopia 2,8221,754
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9859,312
NandiFiji 14,9859,312
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7595,443
NancyFrance 7,5724,706
NantesFrance 7,6704,766
NiceFrance 7,0234,364
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9184,921
NurembergGermany 7,5424,687
NurnbergGermany 7,5434,687
NaxosGreece 6,0003,728
NanortalikGreenland 10,6856,640
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7406,674
NordGreenland 11,1966,957
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,1596,934
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7522,953
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0644,390
New DelhiIndia 7,3844,589
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,5524,072
NaganoJapan 12,9798,065
NagasakiJapan 12,1847,571
NagoJapan 11,8927,390
NagoyaJapan 12,8617,992
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8567,368
NaraJapan 12,7557,926
NazeJapan 12,0767,504
NemuroJapan 13,5758,436
NiigataJapan 13,0578,114
NikkoJapan 13,0968,138
NobeokaJapan 12,3487,673
NairobiKenya 2,0261,259
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,41411,443
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,2015,096
NidaLithuania 8,0424,997
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,3141,438
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,2971,427
Nkhata BayMalawi 973604
Nkhota KotaMalawi 888552
NaraMali 5,1833,221
NioroMali 5,3553,328
NemaMauritania 5,2913,288
NouakchottMauritania 6,1033,792
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8148,584
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0158,087
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6717,874
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8237,968
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8187,965
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7802,349
NiameyNiger 4,3412,697
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5165,913
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7746,074
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6886,642
NawabshahPakistan 6,5474,069
NokkundiPakistan 6,3613,953
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2525,749
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8786,760
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,6265,982
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6357,230
NikolaevRussia 7,1184,424
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,0668,119
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,5129,018
NizneangarskRussia 11,0926,893
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4316,482
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2975,777
NovgorodRussia 8,3875,212
NovosibirskRussia 9,5565,939
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4694,020
No. 6Sudan 4,2222,623
NyalaSudan 3,2212,001
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3215,792
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7885,461
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4925,277
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9765,578
NarathiwatThailand 8,6105,350
NigdeTurkey 6,1453,819
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8744,271
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,2014,475
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,9898,071
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,9898,071
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2018,203
Natchez, MsUsa 13,6458,479
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8628,614
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,9067,399
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,1737,564
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6437,857
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6488,481
New London, WiUsa 13,3468,293
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5068,393
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5308,408
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7678,555
New YorkUsa 12,1417,545
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,1197,531
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,1307,538
Newark, NjUsa 12,1527,551
Newberry, MiUsa 13,1168,151
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7777,940
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1278,779
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0488,108
Newport, TnUsa 12,8818,005
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,6309,091
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,2827,632
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0818,750
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,0129,950
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2088,829
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3668,927
Norton, KsUsa 14,3348,907
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8637,993
NdolaZambia 459285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -