Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4807,134
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4924,656
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9627,433
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7547,925
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4835,893
WoomeraAustralia 10,8186,722
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6446,614
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7547,304
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6817,880
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,8279,214
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,9309,278
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7407,917
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8918,011
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8638,615
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2538,857
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0286,853
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,42812,072
WajimaJapan 12,8667,995
WakamatsuJapan 13,1338,161
WakayamaJapan 12,6907,886
WakkanaiJapan 13,2418,228
WajirKenya 2,5111,561
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,482921
WindhoekNamibia 1,222759
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0888,133
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1468,169
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0478,108
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8167,964
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,199
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9488,046
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0828,130
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1158,150
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8868,008
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0798,128
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1528,173
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3797,692
WintonNew Zealand 12,0047,460
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1438,167
WarsawPoland 7,6954,782
WroclawPoland 7,6194,735
WonsanSouth Korea 12,0597,494
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5442,202
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3232,686
WauSudan 2,7301,696
WaddingtonUk 8,2225,109
Waco, TxUsa 14,1958,821
Wake IslandUsa 15,7489,786
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3558,920
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,0468,728
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8808,004
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,4639,609
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4728,372
Warren, OhUsa 12,7277,909
Warren, PaUsa 12,5647,808
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5838,441
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3767,691
Washington, IaUsa 13,6498,482
Washington, InUsa 13,2388,226
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5148,398
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3327,663
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9808,687
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3818,315
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,9908,072
Waverly, OhUsa 12,8928,011
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7857,945
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4188,338
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3318,284
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2428,850
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9688,680
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7247,907
West Chester, PaUsa 12,2997,643
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5087,773
West Point, GaUsa 13,0488,108
West Point, NyUsa 12,1417,545
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4978,387
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1508,171
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2958,883
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1568,797
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,3789,556
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,2897,637
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,3547,677
Williamson, WvUsa 12,8027,955
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3877,697
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3668,927
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,2997,643
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2617,619
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4047,708
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4118,333
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,7957,951
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7858,566
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,7209,769
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7088,518
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6857,883
Winslow, AzUsa 15,3819,558
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6947,888
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,5037,770
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8057,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -