Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9215,544
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8005,469
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1135,663
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,9765,578
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2475,746
RosarioArgentina 8,8065,472
RichmondAustralia 11,8317,352
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4157,715
RecifeBrazil 6,7764,211
RemansoBrazil 7,4964,658
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1986,337
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3104,542
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9144,918
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2085,101
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,8129,204
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5958,448
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,3388,910
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3428,912
Resolute, NtCanada 12,7217,905
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,1319,403
Roberval, QcCanada 12,0817,507
RuoqiangChina 8,8745,515
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6677,250
RandersDenmark 8,3025,159
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4927,142
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3517,054
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2378,226
RumipambaEcuador 11,6387,232
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,2283,249
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0453,135
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,1973,229
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0455,620
RostockGermany 8,0244,986
RhodesGreece 5,9203,679
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9176,163
ReykhólarIceland 10,0326,234
ReykjavíkIceland 9,9216,165
RamsarIran 6,4674,019
RashtIran 6,4684,019
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3345,179
RadicofaniItaly 6,8234,240
Resia PassItaly 7,2634,513
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9254,303
RivoltoItaly 7,1254,428
Rolle PassItaly 7,1864,465
RomeItaly 6,7064,167
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6964,161
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1014,413
RumoiJapan 13,2528,235
RigaLatvia 8,2075,100
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0404,996
RodriguesMauritius 3,8442,389
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2996,400
RabatMorocco 6,6964,161
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4415,245
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 784487
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6967,889
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4607,743
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5327,788
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1138,149
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1127,527
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0968,138
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2288,220
RivasNicaragua 12,7867,945
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6934,159
RebolyRussia 8,9765,578
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2394,498
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0873,161
RagaSudan 2,8171,751
RashadSudan 3,2212,002
RenkSudan 3,2402,013
RumbekSudan 2,6441,643
RanongThailand 8,4105,226
Roi EtThailand 9,1575,690
RizeTurkey 6,5824,090
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,2184,485
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0884,404
RomnyUkraine 7,5434,687
RovnoUkraine 7,4974,659
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6603,517
RochaUruguay 8,1855,086
Racine, WiUsa 13,2848,255
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,5017,769
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4828,999
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4839,000
Reading, PaUsa 12,2967,641
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,0879,997
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,8899,252
Redding, CaUsa 16,0709,986
Redlands, CaUsa 15,9639,919
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,9439,907
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2308,222
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,3897,699
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,3897,699
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6197,842
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6508,482
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4617,743
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,9458,666
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3978,325
Rockville, InUsa 13,2358,224
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8838,627
Rome, GaUsa 13,0538,111
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8038,578
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,9609,917
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8609,234
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,2897,636
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5758,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -