Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,8744,272
TiranaAlbania 6,5114,046
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9963,104
TebessaAlgeria 6,1443,818
TimimounAlgeria 5,8763,651
TindoufAlgeria 6,2343,874
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9803,716
TrelewArgentina 8,9205,543
TucumanArgentina 9,3895,834
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0836,887
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0836,887
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2647,621
TibooburraAustralia 11,3517,053
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3017,644
TshaneBotswana 964599
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8814,897
TarauacaBrazil 10,5696,568
TauaBrazil 7,4224,612
TefeBrazil 10,0876,268
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2364,497
TeresinaBrazil 7,7054,788
TiriosBrazil 9,3375,802
TorresBrazil 7,8494,877
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2715,140
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2195,107
TriunfoBrazil 7,1244,427
TucuruiBrazil 8,4825,271
TuriacuBrazil 8,0875,025
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,9208,029
Terrace, BcCanada 15,3389,531
Teslin, YtCanada 14,9319,278
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,9668,679
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,2048,826
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6998,513
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3368,287
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7517,924
Tofino, BcCanada 15,6739,739
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,6037,831
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,6227,843
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4557,740
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2678,245
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,2116,967
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6535,999
TaiyuanChina 10,7586,685
TaoyuanChina 11,1956,957
TengchongChina 9,0275,610
TønderDenmark 8,1645,073
TylstrupDenmark 8,3825,209
TystofteDenmark 8,1525,066
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4347,105
TahrirEgypt 5,2943,290
TantaEgypt 5,3123,301
TallinEstonia 8,4805,269
TartuEstonia 8,3515,189
TampereFinland 8,7125,413
TurkuFinland 8,6125,351
ToulonFrance 7,0064,353
ToulouseFrance 7,2144,483
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,42910,209
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5329,652
TchibanGabon 2,3441,456
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7614,202
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6714,767
TamaleGhana 4,2392,634
ThessalonikiGreece 6,3913,972
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,0653,769
TimehriGuyana 9,7226,041
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9978,076
TelaHonduras 13,0628,117
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1653,831
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1653,831
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8256,105
TabrizIran 6,4283,994
TeheranIran 6,3743,961
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4943,414
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,4524,009
TarvisioItaly 7,1724,457
TermoliItaly 6,6594,138
TorinoItaly 7,1524,444
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1724,457
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,2753,900
TrevicoItaly 6,5514,071
TrevisoItaly 7,1084,417
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0794,399
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1574,448
TabouIvory Coast 4,4602,772
TadotsuJapan 12,5617,806
TakadaJapan 12,9858,069
TakamatsuJapan 12,5897,823
TakayamaJapan 12,8938,012
TanegashimaJapan 12,2577,617
TatenoJapan 13,1508,172
TateyamaJapan 13,1248,156
TokushimaJapan 12,6347,851
TokyoJapan 13,1178,151
TomakomaiJapan 13,2558,237
TottoriJapan 12,6167,840
ToyamaJapan 12,8918,010
ToyookaJapan 12,6697,873
TsuJapan 12,8187,965
TsurugaJapan 12,7837,943
TsuyamaJapan 12,5927,825
TurgayKazakhstan 8,2125,103
TripoliLebanon 5,7773,590
TobrukLibya 5,4243,370
TripoliLibya 5,7003,542
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1105,040
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,3721,474
TolanaroMadagascar 2,2541,401
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,8851,171
ThyoloMalawi 872542
TawauMalaysia 10,2326,358
TessalitMali 5,0073,111
TimbuktuMali 4,9823,096
TombMali 4,9773,093
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7633,581
TacubayaMexico 14,3508,917
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2418,850
TarialanMongolia 10,3846,453
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0946,272
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2586,374
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4126,470
TangierMorocco 6,7984,224
TarfayaMorocco 6,5874,093
TazaMorocco 6,5604,076
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7025,407
TaungooMyanmar 8,5645,322
ThandweMyanmar 8,3395,182
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8158,585
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,198
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0677,498
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7917,948
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0508,109
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0387,480
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9288,034
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3137,651
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5037,770
TahouaNiger 4,2642,650
TillaberyNiger 4,4522,766
TaejonNorth Korea 12,0137,465
TromsoNorway 9,6415,991
TrondheimNorway 9,0395,617
ThumraitOman 4,8413,009
TacnaPeru 10,1766,323
TarapotoPeru 11,2136,968
TrujilloPeru 11,4417,110
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2026,961
TorunPoland 7,8124,855
TimisoaraRomania 6,9864,341
TambovRussia 7,8644,887
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,5694,703
TaraRussia 9,2945,775
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,0436,241
TermezRussia 7,3454,564
TernejRussia 12,8477,983
TobolskRussia 9,1505,686
TomskRussia 9,7556,062
Tot’MaRussia 8,6585,380
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2025,718
TuapseRussia 6,8844,278
TuraRussia 10,9056,777
TurukhanskRussia 10,4766,510
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5072,801
TortosaSpain 6,9734,333
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5934,097
TokerSudan 4,0912,542
TartousSyria 5,8263,620
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2246,975
TaboraTanzania 1,450901
TakThailand 8,7395,430
TrangThailand 8,4205,232
TabligboTogo 3,8322,381
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4592,771
TunisTunisia 6,2233,867
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8724,270
TireeUk 8,7465,435
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4305,239
TernopilUkraine 7,3814,587
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2155,105
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0038,080
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,9559,293
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1418,166
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9638,055
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7657,932
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3907,699
Taunton, MaUsa 11,9127,402
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,9988,699
Temple, TxUsa 14,2098,830
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5858,442
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3248,280
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,9108,022
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7198,525
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,9618,054
Tooele, UtUsa 15,3189,519
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9808,688
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3527,675
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,7419,160
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1537,552
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,4729,615
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0378,723
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2888,257
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5338,410
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7914,842
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0856,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -