Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5964,099
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5784,088
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7174,174
YaoundeCameroon 2,8631,779
YokoCameroon 2,9671,844
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5427,172
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1328,782
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1648,802
YanjiChina 12,2727,626
YichangChina 10,4236,477
YinchuanChina 10,2556,373
YiningChina 8,7155,416
YariguiesColombia 11,3857,075
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3237,036
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4037,086
YazdIran 6,1473,820
YakushimaJapan 12,2227,595
YamagataJapan 13,1718,184
YamaguchiJapan 12,3507,674
YokkaichiJapan 12,8257,970
YokohamaJapan 13,1068,144
YonagoJapan 12,5357,789
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3577,057
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5357,789
YeMyanmar 8,5455,310
YolaNigeria 3,3142,059
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,0207,470
YurimaguasPeru 11,2096,965
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7615,444
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3028,266
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0504,381
Yakima, WaUsa 15,5669,673
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,1489,413
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,0029,322
York, PaUsa 12,3847,695
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7007,892
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,7949,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -