Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,2444,502
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7834,215
KhostAfghanistan 7,1994,474
KunduzAfghanistan 7,3934,594
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,1545,067
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4635,881
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1744,458
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7054,166
KandiBenin 4,0882,540
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,2729,490
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8247,969
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8267,970
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,2679,487
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6688,493
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3817,694
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,0848,752
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7458,541
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,9107,401
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1917,575
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0605,009
KashiChina 8,0565,006
KunmingChina 9,4145,850
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8781,167
KhargaEgypt 4,7182,932
KosseirEgypt 4,8413,008
KajaaniFinland 9,0205,605
KuopioFinland 8,8665,510
KuusamoFinland 9,2095,722
KarlsruheGermany 7,5494,691
KasselGermany 7,7684,827
KonstanzGermany 7,3914,593
KumasiGhana 4,0982,546
KalamataGreece 6,0173,739
KerkiraGreece 6,3213,928
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9223,680
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2126,967
Kap TobinGreenland 10,4056,466
KankanGuinea 5,0153,116
KindiaGuinea 5,3123,301
KissidougouGuinea 5,0213,120
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,43212,075
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4246,477
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4236,477
KeszthelyHungary 7,1394,436
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7626,066
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9724,954
KotaIndia 7,0494,381
KozhikodeIndia 6,1993,852
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3626,439
KermanIran 6,1373,813
KermanshahIran 6,0753,775
Khoram AbadIran 6,0263,745
KilkennyIreland 8,3995,219
KingstonJamaica 11,9977,455
KagoshimaJapan 12,2297,599
KanazawaJapan 12,8407,979
KaruizawaJapan 13,0108,084
KatsuuraJapan 13,1668,181
KawaguchikoJapan 13,0268,095
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3178,275
KobeJapan 12,6997,891
KochiJapan 12,5357,789
KofuJapan 13,0088,083
KumagayaJapan 13,0848,130
KumamotoJapan 12,2637,620
KumejimaJapan 11,7727,316
KureJapan 12,4517,737
KushiroJapan 13,4828,378
KutchanJapan 13,1898,196
KyotoJapan 12,7487,922
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1035,657
KitaleKenya 2,1681,347
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5913,474
KufraLibya 4,5832,848
KaunasLithuania 7,9804,959
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0885,026
KybartaiLithuania 7,9574,945
KarongaMalawi 1,062660
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6495,374
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0916,270
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4645,260
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7035,408
KuantanMalaysia 8,6635,383
KuchingMalaysia 9,3395,804
KayesMali 5,4723,401
KeniebaMali 5,3483,323
KidalMali 4,8262,999
KitaMali 5,2113,238
KoutiaMali 4,8313,002
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6649,734
KisinevMoldova 7,1024,414
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4957,143
KhatgalMongolia 10,3006,400
KhovdMongolia 9,6235,980
KhujirtMongolia 10,3266,417
KhutagMongolia 10,4236,477
KenitraMorocco 6,7094,169
KalewaMyanmar 8,5535,315
KathaMyanmar 8,7865,460
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4065,224
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3065,161
KengtungMyanmar 8,9695,574
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8135,476
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,420882
KathmanduNepal 7,9954,968
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7648,553
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5937,826
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0998,140
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7867,945
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9508,047
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1338,161
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9308,035
KanoNigeria 3,8032,363
KangnungNorth Korea 12,1667,560
KarasjokNorway 9,5975,964
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9835,582
KristiansandNorway 8,5225,296
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0475,622
KhasabOman 5,7323,562
KarachiPakistan 6,3363,937
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3553,949
KhanpurPakistan 6,8964,285
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5444,066
KororPalau 12,0917,514
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3794,586
KlodzkoPoland 7,5504,692
KoszalinPoland 7,9674,951
KrakowPoland 7,4754,645
KalakanRussia 11,5177,157
KaliningradRussia 7,9814,960
KamenskoeRussia 14,0378,723
KandalaksaRussia 9,3515,811
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,5955,962
KazanRussia 8,3335,179
KemRussia 9,1175,665
KerchRussia 6,9844,340
KhabarovskRussia 12,7237,906
KirenskRussia 11,0646,875
KirovRussia 8,6435,371
KljuciRussia 14,1738,807
KolpasevRussia 9,7816,078
KorfRussia 14,1778,810
KostromaRussia 8,3885,212
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3767,690
KotlasRussia 8,8555,503
KrasnodarRussia 6,9874,342
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2835,147
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6575,379
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1406,301
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9806,823
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1155,043
KurganRussia 8,8095,474
KurskRussia 7,6794,772
KyraRussia 11,0656,876
KigaliRwanda 1,6871,048
KoldaSenegal 5,6783,528
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1633,208
KosiceSlovakia 7,3104,542
KimberleySouth Africa 1,351839
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2277,598
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4524,010
KadugliSudan 3,1091,932
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9692,466
KassalaSudan 3,7352,321
KhartoumSudan 3,6562,272
KostiSudan 3,3922,108
KalmarSweden 8,2325,115
KaresuandoSweden 9,4885,896
KarlstadSweden 8,5735,327
KristianstadSweden 8,1925,091
KamishliSyria 6,1733,836
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6635,383
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9165,540
Khon KaenThailand 9,0855,645
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7575,442
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9575,566
KairouanTunisia 6,1053,794
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,1403,816
KarsTurkey 6,5924,096
KastamonuTurkey 6,5084,044
KayseriTurkey 6,2413,878
KonyaTurkey 6,1203,803
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3514,568
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8864,279
KinlossUk 8,7505,437
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4814,649
KievUkraine 7,4844,651
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1954,471
KirovogradUkraine 7,2844,527
KlepininoUkraine 6,9854,341
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2894,529
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5704,704
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2394,498
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1078,145
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0689,363
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9028,639
Keene, NhUsa 12,0017,458
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9798,065
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6549,106
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6387,853
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6399,097
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,3529,540
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2288,842
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4227,719
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,9289,898
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9698,059
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,4669,611
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,4058,952
KabompoZambia 473294
KabweZambia 305189
Kabwe AgrometZambia 311193
KafirondaZambia 484301
KaomaZambia 332206
KasamaZambia 857533
KasempaZambia 390242
KawambwaZambia 812505
KaroiZimbabwe 271169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -