Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9533,078
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2573,888
DavisAntarctica 6,7444,191
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1416,923
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0386,859
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5004,660
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7417,296
DhakaBangladesh 8,2255,111
D’UccleBelgium 7,8414,872
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4444,626
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8765,516
DouradosBrazil 8,4985,281
DoualaCameroon 2,9991,863
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0676,877
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,0138,708
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,8819,247
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,0229,335
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0256,851
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,0807,507
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0987,518
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5548,422
DuianChina 9,5025,905
DubrovnikCroatia 6,6784,150
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6182,248
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5167,156
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,4667,125
DabaaEgypt 5,3253,309
DakhlaEgypt 4,7122,928
DijonFrance 7,4584,635
DresdenGermany 7,6684,765
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8326,731
DebrecenHungary 7,1734,457
DalatangiIceland 9,7486,057
DaltonganjIndia 7,6754,769
DarbhangaIndia 7,9534,942
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8125,476
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8215,482
DumkaIndia 7,9674,951
DwarkaIndia 6,3173,925
DezfulIran 5,9133,675
DublinIreland 8,4385,243
DecimomannuItaly 6,5244,054
DobbiacoItaly 7,2234,488
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3612,710
Deir-AllaJordan 5,5303,436
DagorettiKenya 2,0271,259
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0925,028
DedzaMalawi 820510
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3126,408
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2356,982
DaweiMyanmar 8,5335,303
De BiltNetherlands 7,9524,941
De KooyNetherlands 8,0475,001
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0525,004
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9098,022
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4237,720
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1167,529
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6575,379
DalbandinPakistan 6,4754,024
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,1484,442
DirPakistan 7,4684,640
DroshPakistan 7,4914,655
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8576,747
DohaQatar 5,3793,343
DorohoiRomania 7,2064,478
Dikson IslandRussia 10,7456,677
DudinkaRussia 10,6346,608
DzardzanRussia 12,0287,474
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4043,358
DakarSenegal 6,0203,741
DaruSierra Leone 5,0003,107
DurbanSouth Africa 1,513940
DamazinSudan 3,2822,040
DongolaSudan 4,0202,498
DamascusSyria 5,6763,527
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,6773,528
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9613,704
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5364,683
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,7221,070
DjerbaTunisia 5,8663,645
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2373,876
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7025,407
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4455,248
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3184,547
DonetskUkraine 7,2954,533
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5923,475
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9638,055
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5397,792
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1538,795
Danville, IlUsa 13,3208,277
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5877,822
Davenport, WaUsa 15,3499,538
David City, NeUsa 14,0718,744
Dayton, OhUsa 12,9898,072
Dayton, WaUsa 15,4229,583
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1298,159
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,8569,853
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4058,330
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5619,048
Delaware, OhUsa 12,8948,013
Delphine, InUsa 13,2308,222
Denton, MdUsa 12,2897,636
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,7459,163
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7798,562
Deseret, UtUsa 15,4369,592
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8498,606
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9228,030
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2768,250
Dillon, MtUsa 15,1639,422
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4728,372
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3758,933
Dover, DeUsa 12,2897,636
Dover, TnUsa 13,3318,284
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2678,865
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5268,405
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5758,436
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4158,336
Durham, NhUsa 11,9207,407
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4844,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -