Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0984,411
LuandaAngola 1,7411,082
LuenaAngola 953592
La PlataArgentina 8,4985,281
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5765,951
La RiojaArgentina 9,4625,880
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0065,597
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2205,729
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0055,596
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0806,885
LavertonAustralia 11,1186,909
LearmonthAustralia 9,0135,601
LongreachAustralia 11,8587,369
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8597,369
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5917,824
Low HeadAustralia 11,0806,886
LinzAustria 7,3474,566
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9295,548
LerwickUk 8,9285,548
La PazBolivia 10,0186,225
LavrasBrazil 7,5274,677
LencoisBrazil 7,3434,563
LinharesBrazil 7,0554,384
LondrinaBrazil 8,1075,038
LomBulgaria 6,7554,198
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,1558,796
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,0078,083
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6368,474
Langara, BcCanada 15,5169,642
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1708,184
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,8959,256
London, OnCanada 12,7437,919
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,2387,605
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8388,599
Lytton, BcCanada 15,3689,550
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7574,199
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8476,119
LanzhouChina 9,9726,197
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5925,339
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0026,837
LimonCosta Rica 12,4497,736
LarnacaCyprus 5,7913,599
LimassolCyprus 5,7633,581
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 576358
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,138707
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2975,156
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2096,965
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3837,074
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,2787,008
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4477,113
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7567,305
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5987,207
LuxorEgypt 4,7662,961
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2508,234
Laucala BayFiji 15,0219,334
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6615,382
Le MansFrance 7,6814,773
LilleFrance 7,8524,880
LyonFrance 7,3054,539
LambarnGabon 2,5711,598
LastourvilleGabon 2,3741,475
LibrevilleGabon 2,7271,695
LeipzigGermany 7,7204,797
LindenbergGermany 7,7794,834
LamiaGreece 6,2163,863
LarissaGreece 6,2973,913
LemnosGreece 6,3103,921
LimnosGreece 6,3133,923
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3806,450
LabeGuinea 5,3413,319
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,13111,888
La CeibaHonduras 12,9988,077
La MesaHonduras 13,1048,143
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7894,840
LudhianaIndia 7,4424,625
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0153,738
LatinaItaly 6,6534,134
LatronicoItaly 6,4323,997
LecceItaly 6,4133,985
LodwarKenya 2,4101,498
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1555,689
LiepajaLatvia 8,1715,078
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0685,014
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6694,765
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5234,054
LabuanMalaysia 9,9866,205
LuqaMalta 6,0063,732
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2736,384
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5089,637
LashioMyanmar 8,8635,507
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6097,835
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8317,973
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7607,929
LagosNigeria 3,6862,291
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8365,491
LillehammerNorway 8,7895,462
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3724,581
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8095,474
LimaPeru 11,0906,892
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1226,911
LisbonPortugal 7,2364,497
LeninbadRussia 7,7264,801
LevsiRussia 9,1905,711
LungiSierra Leone 5,2553,265
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1064,416
LanzaroteSpain 6,7084,168
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2474,504
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2414,500
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2214,487
LatakiaSyria 5,8953,663
LampangThailand 8,8335,489
LoeiThailand 9,0185,604
Lop BuriThailand 8,8035,470
LomeTogo 3,8202,374
LeemingUk 8,3635,197
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9295,548
London, EnglandUk 8,0475,000
London-GatwickUk 8,0174,982
LynehamUk 8,1055,037
L’VovUkraine 7,4184,609
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2004,474
LozovajaUkraine 7,3664,578
LubnyUkraine 7,4554,632
LuckUkraine 7,5114,667
LuganskUkraine 7,3724,581
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5518,421
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5658,430
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,6978,512
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8168,585
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8347,975
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1747,565
Laketown, UtUsa 15,1569,418
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8528,608
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2898,880
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5218,402
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,9499,290
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9448,665
Laramie, WyUsa 14,7649,175
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4258,964
Larned, KsUsa 14,2878,878
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6329,093
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,7289,774
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3757,690
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9278,655
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9207,407
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,9458,666
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7658,554
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8418,601
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7088,518
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1788,189
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7917,949
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2408,227
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6657,870
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3579,543
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8557,367
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8418,601
Lexington, VaUsa 12,5777,815
Libby, MtUsa 15,1439,410
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0478,729
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4617,743
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0318,719
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7178,524
Llano, TxUsa 14,3688,928
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5579,046
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,0709,986
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,0699,985
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,0879,997
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,0319,340
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,4337,726
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1298,158
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4218,340
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2218,837
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2907,637
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,6059,076
Luling, TxUsa 14,2448,851
Lusk, WyUsa 14,6219,085
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,5527,800
LivingstoneZambia 172107
LundaziZambia 832517
LusakaZambia 217135
Lusaka Int.Zambia 224139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -