Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1764,459
BustAfghanistan 6,6914,158
BatnaAlgeria 6,2423,879
BecharAlgeria 6,2193,864
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3873,969
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0893,784
BiskraAlgeria 6,1683,833
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,4563,391
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,1875,087
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,0294,990
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,0444,999
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,3944,595
ByrdAntarctica 9,0705,636
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7825,457
BarilocheArgentina 9,4505,873
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5585,318
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6527,241
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4027,707
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9626,190
BrestBelarus 7,6744,769
BrusselsBelgium 7,8414,872
Belize CityBelize 13,1858,193
BeninBenin 3,7432,326
BohiconBenin 3,8312,381
BermudaBermuda 11,1596,934
BageBrazil 8,2255,111
BambuiBrazil 7,6534,756
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4014,599
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2644,514
BarcelosBrazil 9,9746,198
BarraBrazil 7,5704,704
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9534,942
BarreirasBrazil 7,7364,807
BelémBrazil 8,4225,233
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4444,626
BelterraBrazil 9,0735,638
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7254,801
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9284,926
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5404,686
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9514,941
BrevesBrazil 8,6295,362
BurgasBulgaria 6,5984,100
BurundiBurundi 1,523946
BatouriCameroon 2,7491,708
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9867,448
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,4269,586
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,2558,237
Banff, AbCanada 14,9689,301
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5847,820
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9946,832
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,8659,237
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7258,529
Blue River, BcCanada 15,1089,388
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,4417,731
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,5039,634
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0498,730
Broadview, SkCanada 14,2078,829
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,7707,314
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,6249,709
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1486,306
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,2429,471
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4928,384
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5411,579
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0521,896
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3275,796
BeijingChina 11,1346,919
BarranquillaColombia 11,6027,210
Benito SalasColombia 11,4197,096
BogotáColombia 11,3517,054
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4094,604
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2601,405
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9691,224
BaniDominican Republic 11,3417,048
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4187,095
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,2837,011
BahariyaEgypt 5,0263,123
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1233,184
BiarritzFrance 7,3114,543
BordeauxFrance 7,4104,605
BrestFrance 7,9004,909
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,31210,136
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,31410,138
BitamGabon 2,7111,685
BanjulGambia 5,8583,640
BerlinGermany 7,8204,859
BrockenGermany 7,7974,845
BokeGuinea 5,5443,445
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6703,524
BudapestHungary 7,1994,473
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1894,468
BangaloreIndia 6,4634,016
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3553,949
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6244,738
BikanerIndia 7,0444,377
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9496,182
BabolsarIran 6,5324,059
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8293,622
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4764,025
Bandar LengehIran 5,6763,527
BirjandIran 6,4964,037
BushehrIran 5,6963,540
BaghdadIraq 5,8583,640
BasraIraq 5,7183,553
BelmulletIreland 8,6505,375
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4655,260
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5334,060
BergamoItaly 7,1674,454
BolognaItaly 7,0084,355
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2134,482
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3803,965
BrindisiItaly 6,4624,016
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2932,668
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4662,775
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5505,313
BeirutLebanon 5,7023,543
BenghaziLibya 5,4873,410
BirzaiLithuania 8,1235,048
BitolaMacedonia 6,4634,016
BlantyreMalawi 853530
BvumbweMalawi 860534
BintuluMalaysia 9,6826,017
BamakoMali 5,0593,144
Bko-SMali 5,0463,136
BougounMali 4,9303,063
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2793,902
BaitagMongolia 9,5105,910
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8926,147
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6356,608
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0796,885
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9846,825
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1466,305
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0256,851
BulganMongolia 10,4576,498
BhamawMyanmar 8,8715,512
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5087,772
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1047,521
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6837,882
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8697,997
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5827,819
BilmaNiger 4,2422,636
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1642,588
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1736,322
BergenNorway 8,8075,473
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8055,472
BjornoyaNorway 10,1746,322
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4105,847
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2375,740
BadinPakistan 6,4674,019
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1784,461
BalakotPakistan 7,5084,665
BarkhanPakistan 6,9184,299
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0537,490
BascoPhilippines 11,1466,926
BialystokPoland 7,7864,838
BejaPortugal 7,1064,416
BragancaPortugal 7,3864,590
BistritaRomania 7,1194,424
BucharestRomania 6,8224,239
BajkitRussia 10,6096,593
BarabinskRussia 9,3545,813
BarnaulRussia 9,4815,892
BerezovoRussia 9,5535,936
BiserRussia 8,8685,511
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1737,564
BogdarinRussia 11,3027,023
BogucanyRussia 10,5066,529
BomnakRussia 12,2827,632
BorRussia 10,3116,407
BorzjaRussia 11,4037,086
BratskRussia 10,6496,618
BelgradeSerbia 6,8864,279
BoSierra Leone 5,0823,158
BontheSierra Leone 5,1253,185
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2954,533
BerberaSomalia 3,6192,249
BusanSouth Korea 12,1437,546
BadajozSpain 7,1294,430
BarcelonaSpain 6,9574,323
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2944,533
BabanusaSudan 3,1331,947
BaselSwitzerland 7,4184,610
BernSwitzerland 7,3544,570
BangkokThailand 8,7545,440
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7665,447
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7405,431
BizerteTunisia 6,2803,902
BalikesirTurkey 6,2783,901
BursaTurkey 6,3433,942
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0794,399
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6175,355
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5505,313
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5525,314
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1935,091
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0304,990
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9774,957
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0819,993
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4528,981
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3487,673
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9538,671
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9558,671
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5148,398
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6198,463
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3178,897
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7237,906
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9067,399
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2558,858
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6378,474
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,19210,062
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,0779,369
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,0137,465
Bettles, AkUsa 14,4458,976
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,7429,161
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0928,136
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,8109,203
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3177,654
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2138,211
Bishop, CaUsa 15,9399,904
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,2128,831
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6587,866
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7047,895
Blaine, WaUsa 15,5219,645
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0348,100
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0647,496
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3488,916
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,4649,609
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3828,316
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1747,565
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9147,404
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3598,302
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1528,173
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5838,441
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1228,776
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0717,501
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6228,465
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,8307,973
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4837,757
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4158,336
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,3128,894
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5138,397
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2208,836
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7558,548
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,6399,718
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6537,863
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,8938,012
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5457,796
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7188,524
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7087,897
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5778,437
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1107,525
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6599,731
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4144,607
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5166,534
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0026,837
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 390242
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 403251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -