Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,0824,401
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,2914,530
MilianaAlgeria 6,4594,014
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,604997
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1795,704
Malarg EArgentina 9,5115,910
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2535,750
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4085,225
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9365,553
MendozaArgentina 9,5335,924
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5295,921
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5815,332
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4287,723
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8726,756
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6025,967
MeekatharraAustralia 9,3205,791
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1356,919
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1376,921
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1076,902
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8196,723
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5477,175
MuharraqBahrain 5,4283,373
MinskBelarus 7,8694,890
MogilevBelarus 7,8774,895
MaunBotswana 521323
MacapaBrazil 8,7455,434
MacauBrazil 7,0474,379
MaceioBrazil 6,8154,235
MachadoBrazil 7,6124,730
ManausBrazil 9,5975,963
MarabaBrazil 8,3715,202
MaringaBrazil 8,1835,085
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0015,594
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4264,615
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1774,460
MonteiroBrazil 7,0104,356
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5054,664
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2344,495
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3604,574
MamfeCameroon 3,1791,976
MarouaCameroon 3,3452,079
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,6707,873
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3477,672
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,7819,185
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6519,104
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,5409,657
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,7499,165
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,5489,662
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4807,134
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7867,324
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1417,545
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1667,560
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,4048,951
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,6837,881
Morden, MbCanada 13,9448,665
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,5987,829
MoundouChad 3,0731,909
MatecanaColombia 11,5237,161
MoroniComoros 1,8321,139
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4504,630
MarstalDenmark 8,1235,048
Melville HallDominica 10,3346,422
MichesDominican Republic 11,2306,978
MocaDominican Republic 11,3907,078
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4557,119
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5187,158
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3017,023
MilagroEcuador 11,7077,275
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,3553,328
MinyaEgypt 5,0103,113
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0461,893
MassawaEritrea 3,8552,396
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2925,774
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5815,332
MarseilleFrance 7,0634,389
MontpellierFrance 7,1184,423
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1805,705
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1619,421
MakokouGabon 2,4831,543
MayumbaGabon 2,3321,449
MitzicGabon 2,5961,613
MkamboGabon 2,4521,524
MoandaGabon 2,2751,414
MouilaGabon 2,4191,503
MagdeburgGermany 7,8124,854
MunichGermany 7,4044,601
MünsterGermany 7,8794,896
MethoniGreece 5,9943,725
MilosGreece 5,9613,704
MitiliniGreece 6,2163,863
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,2203,865
MacentaGuinea 4,9123,052
MamouGuinea 5,2613,269
Midway IslandHawaii 17,21310,696
MiskolcHungary 7,2474,503
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2013,854
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6354,744
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3883,970
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9744,334
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8826,762
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7837,322
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1785,082
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1647,559
MashhadIran 6,8254,241
Malin HeadIreland 8,6565,379
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8404,250
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,4534,010
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,2363,875
MilanItaly 7,1554,446
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1884,467
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7844,215
ManIvory Coast 4,6592,895
MaebashiJapan 13,0568,113
MaizuruJapan 12,7147,901
MakurazakiJapan 12,2017,582
MatsueJapan 12,5117,774
MatsumotoJapan 12,9578,052
MatsuyamaJapan 12,4687,748
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1987,580
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,4588,985
MishimaJapan 13,0408,103
MitoJapan 13,1818,191
MiyakejimaJapan 13,0898,134
MiyakoJapan 13,3078,269
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5897,201
MiyakonojoJapan 12,2827,632
MiyazakiJapan 12,3167,653
MombetsuJapan 13,3848,317
MoriokaJapan 13,2398,227
MuroranJapan 13,2108,209
MurotomisakiJapan 12,5907,823
MutsuJapan 13,2368,225
Ma’AnJordan 5,3093,299
MafraqJordan 5,5583,454
MombasaKenya 1,9761,228
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7863,596
MaseruLesotho 1,389863
MonroviaLiberia 4,8483,013
MisratahLibya 5,6133,488
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,0621,281
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,8041,121
MananjaryMadagascar 2,2891,423
MorondavaMadagascar 1,8571,154
MakhangaMalawi 862536
MangochiMalawi 916569
MwmosaMalawi 912567
MzimbaMalawi 895556
MzuzuMalawi 959596
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5095,287
MersingMalaysia 8,6825,395
MiriMalaysia 9,8206,102
MaleMaldives 5,6133,488
MenakaMali 4,5442,824
MoptiMali 4,8843,035
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9949,939
MazatlanMexico 15,1229,397
MeridaMexico 13,3838,317
Mexico CityMexico 14,3508,917
MonterreyMexico 14,5079,015
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5629,049
MaantyMongolia 10,6766,634
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5346,546
MatadMongolia 11,2657,000
MurenMongolia 10,2656,379
MarrakechMorocco 6,5604,077
MeknesMorocco 6,6124,109
MideltMorocco 6,4624,015
MaputoMozambique 1,159720
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,469913
MandalayMyanmar 8,6655,384
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,5885,337
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5055,285
MindatMyanmar 8,4355,242
MonywaMyanmar 8,5795,331
MyeikMyanmar 8,5055,285
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,9395,555
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8144,856
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9758,063
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6047,832
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4437,732
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8587,990
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8327,974
MagariaNiger 3,8712,406
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7312,319
MaradiNiger 4,0212,499
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5402,200
MakurdiNigeria 3,4082,118
MinnaNigeria 3,7082,304
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8997,394
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3125,787
MajisOman 5,6023,481
MasirahOman 5,4263,372
Muscat  Oman 5,6323,500
MultanPakistan 7,0644,390
MurreePakistan 7,4764,646
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8537,987
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,0845,645
MoyobambaPeru 11,2927,017
MactanPhilippines 11,0656,876
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8786,760
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4904,654
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,2501,398
MagadanRussia 13,4838,379
MahackalaRussia 6,9734,333
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,1016,277
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,1036,278
MarkovoRussia 14,0298,718
MinusinskRussia 9,9496,182
MogocaRussia 11,6827,260
MoscowRussia 8,1415,059
MurmanskRussia 9,5515,935
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8012,984
MatamSenegal 5,7083,547
MogadishuSomalia 2,9031,804
MadridSpain 7,1144,421
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1154,421
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7344,185
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8104,232
MelillaSpain 6,6034,103
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7364,186
MalakalSudan 2,9771,850
MbabaneSwaziland 1,137707
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3224,550
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,7265,423
Mae SariangThailand 8,6745,390
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6725,389
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2815,767
MalatyaTurkey 6,2523,885
MersinTurkey 6,0163,739
MuglaTurkey 6,0123,736
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3005,158
ManstonUk 7,9834,961
MeloUruguay 8,2145,104
MercedesUruguay 8,5515,314
MontevideoUruguay 8,3485,187
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9208,029
Madison, FlUsa 12,8447,981
Madison, InUsa 13,0658,119
Madison, NeUsa 14,0468,728
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,4078,331
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,0998,761
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2638,242
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5038,391
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3908,321
Marion, InUsa 13,1478,169
Marion, NcUsa 12,7917,949
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2308,221
Marshall, TxUsa 13,9238,652
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,4617,743
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,8829,248
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,7957,951
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,5619,670
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3748,311
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1308,159
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,1668,803
Medford, WiUsa 13,4628,366
Mellette, SdUsa 14,1338,782
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5138,397
Mena, ArUsa 13,8778,623
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3968,324
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1258,778
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6698,494
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5217,781
Midland, TxUsa 14,6619,111
Milan, MnUsa 13,9038,640
Milbank, SdUsa 13,9478,667
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,5939,068
Milford, DeUsa 12,2037,583
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8627,992
Millen, GaUsa 12,7627,931
Millport, OhUsa 12,7277,909
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,9197,406
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2928,260
Minden, NeUsa 14,2308,843
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6908,507
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4028,328
Missoula, MtUsa 15,1359,405
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3428,291
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5218,402
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5658,430
Monroe, NcUsa 12,6597,866
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9038,640
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1758,187
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0589,357
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,2147,590
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3317,663
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7917,949
Moro, OrUsa 15,6999,755
Morris, MnUsa 13,8808,625
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7087,897
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8948,012
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6098,456
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0528,110
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9617,433
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4158,336
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1868,194
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1578,176
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9958,697
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7726,694
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2717,004
MaracayVenezuela 10,8326,731
MaturinVenezuela 10,3466,429
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1656,938
MeridaVenezuela 11,1556,932
MagoyeZambia 10968
MansaZambia 666414
MbalaZambia 1,001622
MfuweZambia 656408
MisamfuZambia 875544
MonguZambia 454282
MpikaZambia 723449
Msekera AgrometZambia 688428
Mt MakuluZambia 191118
MumbwaZambia 197122
MwinilungaZambia 632393
MasvingoZimbabwe 538335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -