Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4894,032
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2744,520
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8104,232
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0374,994
ZhengzhouChina 10,7616,687
ZhijiangChina 10,1636,315
ZagrebCroatia 7,0554,384
ZugspitzeGermany 7,3234,551
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,1043,793
ZahedanIran 6,2983,914
ZanjanIran 6,3613,953
ZacatecasMexico 14,7299,153
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8896,767
ZinderNiger 3,9412,449
ZhobPakistan 7,0134,358
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7596,686
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7596,686
ZamoscPoland 7,5194,672
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7284,802
ZigalovoRussia 10,7926,706
ZiganskRussia 12,0017,457
ZyryankaRussia 13,2198,215
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1164,422
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3754,583
ZanzibarTanzania 1,7721,101
ZonguldakTurkey 6,4994,039
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,2304,493
ZitomirUkraine 7,4594,635
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3104,542
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4164,608
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,5039,634
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6888,506
ZambeziZambia 561348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -