Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7743,588
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4564,012
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4584,013
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,3003,915
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5535,315
AzulArgentina 8,6285,362
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7816,699
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0165,602
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8816,761
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7646,689
AmberleyAustralia 12,3537,676
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6394,125
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5554,073
AimoresBrazil 7,1574,447
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0504,381
AltamiraBrazil 8,7635,445
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1975,715
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4244,614
ApodiBrazil 7,1544,446
AracajuBrazil 6,9264,304
AracuaiBrazil 7,3144,545
AragarcasBrazil 8,3965,217
AraxaBrazil 7,7604,822
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9964,348
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,4989,631
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,4499,600
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1608,799
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8106,717
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8547,366
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,2748,249
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4978,387
AbecheChad 3,4802,162
AntofagastaChile 10,0046,217
AricaChile 10,1726,321
AltaiChina 9,3855,832
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5987,207
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5787,195
AraucaColombia 11,0616,873
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4297,102
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2767,007
AzuaDominican Republic 11,3957,081
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,3483,323
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2253,247
AswanEgypt 4,5792,846
AsyutEgypt 4,8973,043
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2628,241
AsmaraEritrea 3,8012,362
AssabEritrea 3,7432,326
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,1471,956
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7974,224
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,68210,366
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4283,373
AccraGhana 3,8972,421
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4153,987
AthensGreece 6,1073,795
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,0783,777
AasiaatGreenland 11,3497,052
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6136,595
AputiteqGreenland 10,5416,550
AkureyriIceland 9,9186,163
AgraIndia 7,3584,572
AhmedabadIndia 6,6494,132
AkolaIndia 6,8654,266
AllahabadIndia 7,5564,695
AmritsarIndia 7,4174,609
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0656,876
AbadanIran 5,7173,553
ArakIran 6,1503,822
AlbengaItaly 7,0384,374
AlgheroItaly 6,6784,150
AmendolaItaly 6,5954,098
AnconaItaly 6,8624,264
ArezzoItaly 6,8824,276
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2002,610
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1472,577
AbashiriJapan 13,4628,365
AburatsuJapan 12,3107,650
AikawaJapan 12,9878,070
AjiroJapan 13,0558,112
AkitaJapan 13,1478,170
AkuneJapan 12,2047,584
AomoriJapan 13,2018,203
AsahikawaJapan 13,3128,273
AsosanJapan 12,2977,642
AmmanJordan 5,5113,424
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3905,214
AinaziLatvia 8,3105,164
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,2281,384
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,4881,546
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,1711,349
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,4421,518
AtarMauritania 6,0353,750
AgalegaMauritius 3,2672,030
AcapulcoMexico 14,3728,931
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9966,212
AltaiMongolia 9,8496,120
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3016,401
AgadirMorocco 6,5524,072
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9524,941
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1357,541
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6697,873
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0858,131
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1508,172
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1518,172
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7637,931
AgadezNiger 4,3012,673
AsuncionParaguay 8,7025,407
ArequipaPeru 10,3676,442
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0546,869
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7389,159
AradRomania 7,0294,368
AjanRussia 12,8517,986
AldanRussia 12,0777,505
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,7404,810
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,7106,034
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,2038,205
AnadyrRussia 14,2438,851
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1165,665
ArmavirRussia 7,0194,362
AstrakhanRussia 7,3264,552
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0309,961
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6094,728
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8954,284
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7784,212
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7194,176
Abu HamedSudan 4,1012,548
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3782,099
AqiqSudan 4,0852,538
ArbaatSudan 4,2182,621
AromaSudan 3,7672,341
AtbaraSudan 3,9142,432
Abu KamalSyria 5,8843,657
AleppoSyria 5,9913,723
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9505,561
AtakpameTogo 3,9392,448
AdanaTurkey 6,0463,757
AfyonTurkey 6,1913,847
AnkaraTurkey 6,3433,941
AntalyaTurkey 5,9843,718
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8994,287
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6655,385
AberporthUk 8,2565,130
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2645,135
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,8504,257
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0704,393
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4783,404
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4673,397
ArtigasUruguay 8,4715,264
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4228,340
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0768,747
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,7309,775
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4218,962
Ada, MnUsa 13,9308,656
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9778,064
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7777,940
Akron, OhUsa 12,7637,931
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,8929,254
Albany, GaUsa 12,9478,046
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,1447,546
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7238,528
Albion, NeUsa 14,1278,779
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,0169,331
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5658,430
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0818,750
Algona, IaUsa 13,7858,566
Alice, TxUsa 14,2808,874
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2577,617
Alliance, NeUsa 14,5129,018
Alma, MiUsa 13,0568,113
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9338,037
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,8189,208
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,5729,055
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0707,500
Amite, LaUsa 13,5588,425
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,0819,372
Anderson, InUsa 13,1508,171
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8768,001
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4827,756
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9778,064
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,3939,565
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0278,095
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6997,892
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,8377,977
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4848,379
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,7959,815
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9308,656
Athens, GaUsa 12,8988,015
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9988,077
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,1717,563
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0459,349
Auburn, NeUsa 13,9988,699
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7697,935
Augusta, MtUsa 14,9929,316
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3088,270
Austin, TxUsa 14,2478,853
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,6774,771
AndizanUzbekistan 7,9214,922
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9776,821
AdenYemen 3,8432,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -