Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1994,474
ShkoderAlbania 6,5994,100
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3373,938
SaltaArgentina 9,4785,890
San AntonioArgentina 8,9725,576
San LuisArgentina 9,2985,778
San RafaelArgentina 9,4385,865
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0185,604
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2755,764
SarmientoArgentina 9,1485,685
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8397,357
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8477,362
SalzburgAustria 7,3224,550
SakiAzerbaijan 6,7794,213
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6724,146
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7674,205
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6895,400
SaveBenin 3,8682,404
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4695,884
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8074,230
SalvadorBrazil 7,0294,368
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2205,108
SantaremBrazil 9,0545,626
SantosBrazil 7,6094,728
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8044,850
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6335,365
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1654,453
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8854,900
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3735,203
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5124,668
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9444,936
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0464,378
São PauloBrazil 7,6474,752
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7824,836
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3166,411
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2704,518
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1114,419
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4864,652
SobralBrazil 7,4864,652
SoureBrazil 8,4555,254
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7154,794
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1155,043
SurubimBrazil 6,8684,268
SadovoBulgaria 6,5614,077
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5044,042
SofiaBulgaria 6,6254,117
SiemreapCambodia 9,0745,639
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0696,878
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,7819,185
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5557,181
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,5699,675
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,4837,757
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5747,192
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3908,942
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9988,077
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7757,317
Scott, SkCanada 14,5089,015
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6707,252
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3577,057
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0067,461
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,1178,772
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5538,422
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4888,381
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,6569,107
Smithers, BcCanada 15,2529,478
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0876,889
Summerside, PeCanada 11,4227,098
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5449,038
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5519,042
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1326,917
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8594,262
SalCape Verde 6,6314,120
SantiagoChile 9,6766,013
SewellChile 9,6285,983
ShanghaiChina 11,3747,068
ShantouChina 10,7046,652
ShenyangChina 11,7697,314
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3807,693
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5517,178
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5617,805
SibenikCroatia 6,8304,244
SplitCroatia 6,7974,224
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1025,035
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2845,148
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3667,063
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2396,984
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2657,000
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3787,070
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2636,999
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3097,028
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4277,101
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3667,063
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4447,112
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,1766,945
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2927,017
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4107,090
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4777,132
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3007,022
San GabrielEcuador 11,6107,215
SalloumEgypt 5,3823,344
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1223,183
SohagEgypt 4,8513,014
St. KatrineEgypt 5,1173,180
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1998,202
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2025,097
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3635,818
StrasbourgFrance 7,5214,674
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9545,564
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2435,744
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8244,240
SchleswigGermany 8,1085,038
StuttgartGermany 7,5064,664
SamosGreece 6,0643,768
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2113,859
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8263,620
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2096,966
SiguiriGuinea 5,0743,153
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1788,189
SzegedHungary 7,0494,381
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2034,476
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0236,228
SagarIndia 7,2064,478
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5894,716
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4027,707
SemnanIran 6,4564,012
ShahroudIran 6,6064,105
ShirazIran 5,8383,628
ShannonIreland 8,4705,263
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0234,364
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6094,107
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3633,954
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9934,346
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6794,150
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3433,942
SigonellaItaly 6,1643,830
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3752,718
SagaJapan 12,2327,601
SaigoJapan 12,5427,794
SakaiJapan 12,5277,784
SakataJapan 13,1278,157
SapporoJapan 13,2348,224
SaseboJapan 12,1787,568
SendaiJapan 13,2198,214
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,4767,753
ShimonosekiJapan 12,2997,643
ShinjoJapan 13,1678,182
ShionomisakiJapan 12,7387,915
ShirakawaJapan 13,1598,177
ShizuokaJapan 12,9918,073
SumotoJapan 12,6677,872
SuttsuJapan 13,1468,169
SuwaJapan 12,9698,059
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3766,448
SavannakhetLaos 9,2755,763
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1005,033
SiluteLithuania 8,0444,999
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5624,078
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,4891,547
SalimaMalawi 876544
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3036,403
SibuMalaysia 9,5275,920
SanMali 4,8513,014
SegouMali 4,9613,083
SikassoMali 4,7732,966
St. BrandonMauritius 3,4642,153
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8798,625
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3486,430
SainshandMongolia 10,7896,705
SafiMorocco 6,6904,157
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5094,045
SittweMyanmar 8,2765,143
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6435,371
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5986,586
SaiqOman 5,5453,446
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7922,978
SurOman 5,6223,493
SialkotPakistan 7,4544,632
SibbiPakistan 6,7654,204
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6185,355
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7656,690
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2086,965
SandomierzPoland 7,5274,678
SniezkaPoland 7,5954,719
SuwalkiPoland 7,9014,910
SzczecinPoland 7,9004,909
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0764,397
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1055,037
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9036,776
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,0231,879
Satu MareRomania 7,1994,474
SibiuRomania 6,9704,331
SulinaRomania 6,8974,286
SadrinskRussia 8,7985,467
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5455,310
SalekhardRussia 9,8296,108
SaratovRussia 7,8254,862
SejmcanRussia 13,4178,337
SelagoncyRussia 11,5937,204
Simusir IslandRussia 13,9898,693
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9617,433
SmolenskRussia 7,9744,955
SociRussia 6,8424,251
SortovalaRussia 8,7405,431
SuntarRussia 11,6877,263
SurgutRussia 9,6035,968
SverdlovskRussia 8,7645,446
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9785,579
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5986,586
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9391,827
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3832,102
SingaporeSingapore 8,6625,382
SliacSlovakia 7,3244,551
SeoulSouth Korea 11,9967,454
SineijuSouth Korea 11,8147,341
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2514,506
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3174,547
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4094,604
SevilleSpain 6,9484,318
SennarSudan 3,4542,147
ShambatSudan 3,6632,276
ShendiSudan 3,7942,357
StenseleSweden 9,1455,683
StockholmSweden 8,5115,289
StorlienSweden 9,0045,595
SundsvallSweden 8,8645,508
SantisSwitzerland 7,3424,563
SongeaTanzania 1,146712
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2465,746
SongkhlaThailand 8,5105,288
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7415,432
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4335,240
SurinThailand 9,0955,652
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2072,614
SokodeTogo 4,0452,514
SfaxTunisia 5,9883,721
SousseTunisia 6,1053,794
SamsunTurkey 6,5324,059
SiirtTurkey 6,2843,905
SivasTurkey 6,3763,962
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9334,308
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1145,042
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8885,523
SarataUkraine 6,9944,346
SarnyUkraine 7,5744,707
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8784,274
SumyUkraine 7,5634,699
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6103,486
SaltoUruguay 8,5845,334
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,12510,020
Safford, AzUsa 15,3679,549
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0207,469
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7137,900
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5328,409
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1478,791
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7678,555
Salem, InUsa 13,1518,172
Salem, OrUsa 15,8319,837
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2819,496
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5079,015
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3238,901
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,0229,956
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,24210,093
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9036,775
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,26310,106
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6338,472
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,22210,081
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,22110,080
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7857,945
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9908,072
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6867,883
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4608,986
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5819,061
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1518,172
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,6009,694
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,6099,700
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0548,733
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,4809,620
Selma, AlUsa 13,2308,221
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0587,493
Seymour, InUsa 13,1518,172
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0658,119
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,7399,159
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8748,621
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9888,692
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9918,694
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1708,184
Southport, NcUsa 12,4107,712
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4768,374
Spencer, WvUsa 12,7207,904
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8028,577
Spokane, WaUsa 15,3129,515
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5718,433
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4638,366
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8078,580
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,3069,511
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7438,540
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5308,408
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3178,276
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1417,545
State College, PaUsa 12,4627,744
State University, MsUsa 13,4218,340
State University, NmUsa 15,1109,390
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5477,797
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8849,249
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6608,488
Stockton, CaUsa 16,13910,029
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8888,630
Storrs, CtUsa 12,0067,461
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8778,623
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5997,829
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,5709,676
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7558,548
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9828,688
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3357,665
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,5184,672
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2677,001
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7356,671
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9636,191
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3913,972
SocotraYemen 4,4072,738
SenangaZambia 413257
SerenjeZambia 524326
SeshekeZambia 302188
SolweziZambia 522325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -