Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5224,053
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3923,351
OranArgentina 9,4175,852
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1305,674
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8586,747
OstendeBelgium 7,9254,925
ObidosBrazil 9,1575,690
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5162,806
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,3157,653
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,3147,652
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6215,978
OdenseDenmark 8,1825,084
OtavaloEcuador 11,6467,237
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9859,312
OuluFinland 9,0935,651
OroomiehIran 6,3443,942
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6704,145
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8042,985
ObihiroJapan 13,3898,320
OfunatoJapan 13,2888,257
OitaJapan 12,3537,676
OkayamaJapan 12,5807,817
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9807,445
OmaezakiJapan 12,9728,061
OmuJapan 13,3518,297
OnahamaJapan 13,2208,215
OsakaJapan 12,7267,908
OshimaJapan 13,0788,127
OtaruJapan 13,2088,208
OwaseJapan 12,7847,944
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4333,998
OujoaMorocco 6,5064,043
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9858,691
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2237,596
OphirNew Zealand 12,1577,555
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1638,180
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9877,449
OcotalNicaragua 12,9098,022
OrlandNorway 9,0815,643
OsloNorway 8,6645,384
OhotskRussia 13,0828,129
OkhotskRussia 13,0828,129
OlekminskRussia 11,8127,340
OlenekRussia 11,5597,183
OmskRussia 9,1015,656
OnegaRussia 9,0285,610
OrenburgRussia 8,0895,027
OymyakonRussia 12,9678,058
OviedoSpain 7,4884,653
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9665,571
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8575,504
OdessaUkraine 7,0454,378
OvrucUkraine 7,5804,710
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,9928,073
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,1278,779
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5477,797
Oakley, IdUsa 15,3839,559
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2728,247
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2607,619
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2008,824
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9278,655
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8338,596
Olympia, WaUsa 15,6799,743
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9688,680
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9778,685
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2388,226
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6537,862
Orono, MeUsa 11,7917,327
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3348,286
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3697,687
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3988,326
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9278,655
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2548,236
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9898,072
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8778,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -