Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0389,966
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8794,896
ParanaArgentina 8,8075,473
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5475,311
PehuajoArgentina 8,8315,488
PergaminoArgentina 8,7635,445
PigeArgentina 8,8295,486
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1225,669
PosadasArgentina 8,4885,275
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9405,555
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6295,984
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4345,241
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9285,548
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5215,916
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1935,091
ParakouBenin 3,9632,463
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9274,305
ParacatuBrazil 7,8064,851
ParanaBrazil 8,0244,986
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7994,846
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1925,091
ParintinsBrazil 9,2635,756
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6584,759
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1255,049
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7384,808
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4354,620
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0904,406
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2514,506
PeixeBrazil 8,1115,041
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3314,556
PicosBrazil 7,5044,663
PiraiBrazil 7,3894,592
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0585,007
PompeuBrazil 7,5684,703
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5795,331
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8135,477
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0364,994
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8306,108
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9784,958
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1535,067
PosseBrazil 7,8304,865
PlevenBulgaria 6,7024,165
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5634,078
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1105,661
Peace River, AbCanada 14,7199,147
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,8257,969
Penticton, BcCanada 15,3149,516
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4467,734
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5227,782
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3438,291
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,6119,701
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1046,900
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,6189,705
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9348,659
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,2758,871
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1409,408
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4249,585
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1648,802
ParronChile 9,6475,995
Puerto AysenChile 9,4195,853
Puerto MonttChile 9,5935,961
Punta ArenasChile 9,0355,615
PingbianChina 10,6276,604
PeralesColombia 11,4497,115
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6906,643
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6417,856
PragueCzech Republic 7,5484,691
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,4787,133
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3427,048
PoloDominican Republic 11,4337,104
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4037,086
PichilingueEcuador 11,7277,288
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8367,355
PuyoEcuador 11,5537,179
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3783,342
ParisFrance 7,6994,784
PerpignanFrance 7,0714,394
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,2923,289
Port-GentilGabon 2,6911,672
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8047,957
PotsdamGermany 7,8154,856
PatrasGreece 6,1503,822
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,9777,443
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5786,573
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3796,450
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5507,177
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6647,870
PecsHungary 7,0434,377
PambanIndia 6,4273,994
PuneIndia 6,4534,010
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2015,096
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1845,707
PadovaItaly 7,0904,406
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1884,466
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2773,900
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,2893,908
PantelleriaItaly 6,1723,835
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0604,387
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5444,067
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8284,243
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7224,177
PiacenzaItaly 7,0864,404
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9404,313
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9764,335
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5844,091
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4964,037
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6754,148
PrizziItaly 6,2323,873
PakseLaos 9,3345,800
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4065,224
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,2312,008
PlaisanceMauritius 3,2462,017
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6019,073
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6314,121
PatheinMyanmar 8,3045,160
PutaoMyanmar 9,0295,611
PyiMyanmar 8,4385,243
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8228,589
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8768,002
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6197,842
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2662,030
PohangNorth Korea 12,1877,573
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,9167,405
PadidanPakistan 6,5754,086
PanjgurPakistan 6,3003,915
ParachinarPakistan 7,2484,504
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1213,803
PeshawarPakistan 7,3604,574
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8177,964
PilarParaguay 8,7275,423
PiscoPeru 10,9346,794
PiuraPeru 11,7037,273
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2576,374
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4956,522
PoznanPoland 7,7634,824
PrzemyslPoland 7,4224,612
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3024,538
PortalegrePortugal 7,1954,471
Porto Portugal 7,4194,610
PavelecRussia 7,9384,933
PecoraRussia 9,4615,879
PermRussia 8,7375,429
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,2088,829
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7695,449
PjatigorskRussia 6,9624,326
PoronajskRussia 13,2978,263
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0794,399
Providenja BayRussia 14,5099,016
PskovRussia 8,3025,159
PodorSenegal 5,9193,678
PopradSlovakia 7,3594,573
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,9131,189
PretoriaSouth Africa 997620
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7604,201
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4263,993
Port SudanSudan 4,1992,609
ParamariboSuriname 9,3755,826
PiteňSweden 9,1475,684
PalmyraSyria 5,8363,626
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,17410,051
PhetchabunThailand 8,9205,543
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8485,498
PhraeThailand 8,8915,525
PhuketThailand 8,3075,162
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3085,163
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8495,499
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6045,347
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1826,327
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0705,015
PoltavaUkraine 7,4244,613
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4205,232
PradoUruguay 8,3485,188
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2375,119
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3248,280
Pana, IlUsa 13,4158,336
Paoli, InUsa 13,1518,172
Paris, IlUsa 13,3208,277
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7898,568
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3698,308
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,8469,225
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1728,806
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0728,745
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9988,699
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,5189,643
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2398,227
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4588,363
Perry, OkUsa 14,1398,786
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2347,602
Philo, OhUsa 12,8097,960
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,5399,656
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2548,858
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6988,512
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7088,518
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9508,668
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6597,867
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1417,545
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8837,384
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6018,452
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2359,467
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7088,518
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3988,326
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4228,340
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,6099,700
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8938,633
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2257,596
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,6099,700
Portage, WiUsa 13,3718,309
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8757,379
Portland, OregonUsa 15,7589,792
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5548,422
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7918,570
Priest River, IdUsa 15,2409,470
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,2787,629
Princeton, InUsa 13,3288,282
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,9387,418
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7539,168
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6726,632
PetaukeZambia 535333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -