Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Choma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Choma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Choma with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,2924,532
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,3174,547
JuninArgentina 8,7775,454
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9914,965
JacobinaBrazil 7,2814,525
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1774,460
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7984,225
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7224,799
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3494,567
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,6299,090
JiuquanChina 9,6946,024
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5737,813
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3967,081
JimaniDominican Republic 11,4997,145
JoensuuFinland 8,8435,495
JokioinenFinland 8,6405,369
JyvskylFinland 8,8115,475
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2987,020
JulianehbGreenland 10,7526,681
JagdalpurIndia 7,2144,483
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7235,421
JerusalemIsrael 5,4853,408
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7547,925
JosNigeria 3,5782,224
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,1346,298
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,1326,296
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7094,169
JhelumPakistan 7,4274,615
JiwaniPakistan 5,9893,721
JuliacaPeru 10,2546,372
JakutskRussia 12,3137,652
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2444,502
JenisejskRussia 10,2386,362
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,5888,444
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,3038,266
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4952,172
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4842,786
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1182,559
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,043648
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8974,286
JubaSudan 2,4641,531
JokkmokkSweden 9,2975,777
JönköpingSweden 8,3825,209
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3805,207
JendoubaTunisia 6,2313,872
JerbaTunisia 5,8963,664
JerseyUk 7,8914,904
JaltaUkraine 6,8564,260
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5218,402
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4058,330
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7157,901
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4908,383
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5497,798
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,1579,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -